Product Sections

View Cart Checkout

Craghoppers Sizing Guide

Womens
Size Guide68101214161820
Bust inch31 32343638404244
Bust cms7981869197102107112
Waist inch24.526272830323436
Waist cms62.5 66697176818691
Hip inch3334363840424446
Hip cms84869197102107112117
US Sizing246810121416
EU Sizing3234363840424446
FR Sizing3436384042444648

Inside LegSRLXL
Length inch28313335
Length cms71.1278.7483.8289.90

Bust:   Measure around the fullest part of your bust and across your shoulder blades.

Waist:  Measure around the waist at the height at which you would normally wear your trousers.

Hips:   Measure around the fullest part of your hips.

Inside Leg:   Measure from the crotch to where your trouser leg is normally worn.

Mens
Size GuideXXSXSSMLXLXXL
Chest inch34363840424446
Chest cms869197102107112117
Waist inch262830-3233-3536-3839-4142-44
Waist cms667176-8184-8991-9799-102107-112
US Sizing34363840424446
EU Sizing667176-8184-8991-9799-102107-112

Inside LegSRLXL
Length inch29313335
Length cms73.6678.7483.8288.90

Chest:  Measure the chest at the fullest part placing the tape under the arms.

Waist:  Measure around the waist at the height at which you would normally wear your trousers.

Inside Leg: Measure from the crotch to where your trouser leg is normally worn on the shoe.

Kids
Age in years3-45-67-89-1011-1213
Height inch38.5-4143.5-45.548-50.552.75-5557.5-6062
Height cms98-104110-116122-128125-140146-152158
Chest inch21.5-22.523.25-2424.75-26.527.25-28.7529.5-3132.5
Chest cms55-5759-6163-6769-7375-7983
Waist inch21-21.521.75-22.522.75-23.524-25.2525-26.527.5
Waist cms53-5455-5758-6061-6465-6770
EU Sizing104116128140152158

Chest:  Measure the chest at the fullest part placing the tape under the arms.

Waist:  Measure around the waist at the height at which you would normally wear your trousers.

Craghoppers Logo

Click Here To Go Back