Skip to main content

Trespass Moskitophobia Mens Passcode Trousers

Moskitophobia – Insect Proof Fabric
Fabric – 95% Polyamide 5% Elastane
Active Fit – fitted cut with stretch fabric

£44.95

Clear

Description

Mosquitoes no more. The Mens Trespass Passcode walking trousers are fit for the jungle with their own mosquito repellent material, keeping the bugs at bay. They are perfect for long treks or hiking with their flat waist, stretch material and waist adjusters, letting you move freely.

They have 4 pockets and articulated knee darts for ease of movement. With anchored hem adjusters and reinforced ankle patches for heavy duty trekking and walking.

SizeSMLXLXXL
Waist Adjustable (cm)76-8184-8991.5-96.599-104104-109
Waist Adjustable (inch)30-3233-3536-3839-4141-43
Waist Rigid (cm)818691.596.5101.5
Waist Rigid (inch)3234383840
Inside Leg (cm)7677.5798081
Inside Leg (inch)3030.53131.532

Royal Mail 48

£3.50 per parcel.  Delivery time – typically 2 to 4 days.

Royal Mail Tracked 24

£4.95 per parcel.  Delivery time – typically 1 to 3 days.

Next Day Signed For (orders placed on Monday to Thursday for Next Day Delivery)

(order before 2.30 pm Monday to Thursday) – £7.95 for a parcel up to 1 kilogram in weight – more for heavier parcels.  Delivery time – typically next working day after posting – but it is advisable to contact us first to confirm the items are in stock and can be dispatched in good time.  Generally though the goods are in stock unless they are labelled as ‘Out of Stock’.  Parcels are usually sent via Royal Mail Special Delivery or DHL and in both cases somebody needs to be there to sign for the parcel.  If this is likely to be a problem please let us know.

Saturday Delivery (orders placed on Friday for Saturday Delivery)

(order before 2.30 pm Friday) – £11.95 for a parcel up to 1 kilogram in weight – more for heavier parcels.  Delivery time – typically delivered on Saturday – but it is advisable to contact us first to confirm the items are in stock and can be dispatched in good time.  Generally though the goods are in stock unless they are labelled as ‘Out of Stock’.  Parcels will be sent via Royal Mail Special Delivery and somebody needs to be there to sign for the parcel.  If this is likely to be a problem please let us know.

Europe (with tracking)

£10.95 for the first item, plus £1.00 extra for each additional item.  Delivery time – typically 2 or 3 weeks because of delays when going through customs.

Rest of the World (with tracking)

£11.95 for the first item, plus £3.00 extra for each additional item.  Delivery time – typically 2 or 3 weeks because of delays when going through customs.

You may also like…